Kemuning Utama

40400 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia

Property Transactions

41 subsales grouped by road

Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM1,160,000
2,497 sqft
RM465 PSF · Cluster
RM1,010,000
2,497 sqft
RM404 PSF · Cluster
RM940,000
2,454 sqft
RM383 PSF · Cluster
RM980,000
2,497 sqft
RM392 PSF · Semi-D
RM850,000
1,927 sqft
RM441 PSF
RM1,300,000
1,894 sqft
RM686 PSF
RM1,480,000
2,056 sqft
RM720 PSF
RM938,000
2,164 sqft
RM434 PSF
RM1,300,000
2,164 sqft
RM601 PSF
RM870,000
2,164 sqft
RM402 PSF
RM770,000
1,927 sqft
RM400 PSF
RM800,000
1,927 sqft
RM415 PSF
RM700,000
1,841 sqft
RM380 PSF
RM900,000
1,841 sqft
RM489 PSF
RM750,000
1,841 sqft
RM407 PSF
RM665,000
1,841 sqft
RM361 PSF
RM830,000
1,841 sqft
RM451 PSF
RM722,000
1,894 sqft
RM381 PSF
RM750,000
1,894 sqft
RM396 PSF
RM720,000
1,841 sqft
RM391 PSF
RM950,000
1,884 sqft
RM504 PSF
RM1,450,000
3,961 sqft
RM366 PSF
RM820,000
1,841 sqft
RM445 PSF
RM780,000
1,841 sqft
RM424 PSF
RM850,000
1,841 sqft
RM462 PSF
RM725,000
1,841 sqft
RM394 PSF
RM820,000
1,798 sqft
RM456 PSF
RM890,000
2,056 sqft
RM433 PSF
RM800,000
1,841 sqft
RM435 PSF
RM810,000
1,841 sqft
RM440 PSF
RM1,930,000
4,004 sqft
RM482 PSF
RM820,000
1,841 sqft
RM445 PSF
RM860,000
1,841 sqft
RM467 PSF
RM860,000
2,056 sqft
RM418 PSF
RM800,000
1,798 sqft
RM445 PSF
RM1,750,000
4,585 sqft
RM382 PSF
RM728,000
1,841 sqft
RM396 PSF
RM695,000
1,798 sqft
RM387 PSF
RM800,000
1,841 sqft
RM435 PSF
RM850,000
1,798 sqft
RM473 PSF
RM888,000
2,056 sqft
RM432 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Kemuning Utama? Homes here sold for a median of RM850,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

New Launches in Selangor

View all

Posts about Kemuning Utama

What’s happening in Kemuning Utama?

No posts about Kemuning Utama yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Property News

More property news →

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM850,000

RM477 psf

Median transaction price

Low

Does KEMUNING UTAMA rent out well?

Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.

See the yield with Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Kemuning Utama
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Kemuning Utama, 40400 Shah Alam, Selangor, Malaysia

Maps

Kemuning Utama in Klang, Selangor recorded 41 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, with a median price of RM850K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM433.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM850K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM762K to RM938K, and a typical market range of RM770K to RM930K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

For price per square foot, the median is RM433, with most transactions between RM390 and RM476. The usual range is RM384.90 to RM480.90, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. With an IQR of RM96.00 and MAD of RM43, the PSF demonstrates reasonable consistency across the market.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.