Taman Selasih

Perak, Bagan Datuk, Hutan Melintang

Property Transactions

1 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM880,000
Lorong Selasih 6
9,354 sqft RM94 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Selasih? Homes here sold for a median of RM880,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Selasih

What’s happening in Taman Selasih?

No posts about Taman Selasih yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM880,000

RM94 psf

Median transaction price

High

Does TAMAN SELASIH rent out well?

Gross yield, median rent and sale psf — worked out from transacted prices and asking rents.

See the yield with Plus

RM59 a month, cancel any time

Taman Selasih
© OpenStreetMap · CARTO

Taman Selasih, Bagan Datuk, Perak

Taman Selasih in Bagan Datuk, Perak recorded 1 subsale transactions in 2023, with a median price of RM880K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM94.

This area consists exclusively of residential properties, with no commercial listings recorded.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey semi-detached, with high diversity across multiple property types.

For price per square foot, the median is RM94, with most transactions between RM94 and RM94. The usual range is RM86.46 to RM101.71, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM15.25 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM0 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.