Taman Molek Residen

51, Jalan Molek Residen 10, Taman Molek Residen, 75460 Ayer Molek, Melaka, Malaysia

Property Transactions

34 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM507,000
Jalan Tun Kudu
2,411 sqft RM210 PSF
RM1,368,000
Jalan Tun Kudu
4,198 sqft RM326 PSF
RM436,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM477,000
Molek Residence
1,948 sqft RM245 PSF
RM450,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM236 PSF
RM436,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM524,000
Molek Residence
1,948 sqft RM269 PSF
RM436,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM838,000
Jalan Mr
2,745 sqft RM305 PSF
RM436,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM788,000
Jalan Mr
2,745 sqft RM287 PSF
RM618,000
Molek Residence
1,948 sqft RM317 PSF
RM622,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM326 PSF
RM636,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM334 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM450,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM236 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM431,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM436,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM788,000
Taman Molek Residen
2,745 sqft RM287 PSF
RM431,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM436,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM431,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM838,000
Jalan Molek Residence
2,745 sqft RM305 PSF
RM436,000
Off Jalan Air Molek - Tiang Dua
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM446,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM234 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM431,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM838,000
Off Jalan Ayer Molek-Tiang Dua
2,745 sqft RM305 PSF
RM788,000
Off Jalan Ayer Molek-Tiang Dua
2,745 sqft RM287 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Molek Residen? Homes here sold for a median of RM436,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Molek Residen

What’s happening in Taman Molek Residen?

No posts about Taman Molek Residen yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM436,000

RM229 psf

Median transaction price

RM813,000

RM296 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

51, Jalan Molek Residen 10, Taman Molek Residen, 75460 Ayer Molek, Melaka, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Molek Residen in Melaka Tengah, Melaka recorded 34 subsale transactions in 2024, with a median price of RM436K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM229.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 98 residential properties or 13 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM436K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM431K to RM638K, and a typical market range of RM431K to RM488K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

The median PSF stands at RM229, with core pricing between RM192 and RM266. Market pricing typically extends from RM211.10 to RM246.60, reflecting moderate variation in unit pricing. The spread of RM35.50 (IQR) and deviation of RM37 (MAD) suggest moderate price variations reflecting different property features.

While the area has shown positive growth trends, price variations suggest a more dynamic market. This presents opportunities for investors comfortable with moderate volatility. Some price volatility exists, making thorough market research essential before transacting. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.