Taman Molek Residen

51, Jalan Molek Residen 10, Taman Molek Residen, 75460 Ayer Molek, Melaka, Malaysia

Property Transactions

50 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM452,000
Lot16249, Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM237 PSF
RM452,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM237 PSF
RM452,000
Jalan Molek Residen 9
1,905 sqft RM237 PSF
RM452,000
Jalan Ayer Molek - Jasin
1,905 sqft RM237 PSF
RM452,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM237 PSF
RM452,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM237 PSF
RM452,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM237 PSF
RM452,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM237 PSF
RM452,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM237 PSF
RM450,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM236 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM436,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM450,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM236 PSF
RM436,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM436,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM436,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM622,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM326 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM636,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM334 PSF
RM431,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM450,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM236 PSF
RM436,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM431,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM436,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM431,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM436,000
Off Jalan Air Molek - Tiang Dua
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM436,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM229 PSF
RM446,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM234 PSF
RM431,000
Jalan Molek Residen
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Jalan Mr
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM431,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM226 PSF
RM420,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM220 PSF
RM420,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM220 PSF
RM381,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM200 PSF
RM381,000
Molek Residence
1,905 sqft RM200 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Molek Residen? Homes here sold for a median of RM436,000.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Molek Residen

What’s happening in Taman Molek Residen?

No posts about Taman Molek Residen yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

RM436,000

RM229 psf

Median transaction price

RM788,000

RM469 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

51, Jalan Molek Residen 10, Taman Molek Residen, 75460 Ayer Molek, Melaka, Malaysia

Maps

Taman Molek Residen in Melaka Tengah, Melaka recorded 50 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 1,875 and 1,924 sqft, with a median price of RM436K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM229.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 98 residential properties or 13 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM436K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM395K to RM477K, and a typical market range of RM384K to RM488K.

Most transactions involved 2 - 2 1/2 storey terraced, though some variety exists in the market.

For price per square foot, the median is RM229, with most transactions between RM208 and RM250. The usual range is RM211.10 to RM246.60, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM35.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM21 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Moderate price stability provides a balanced market for both buyers and sellers. Moderate transaction volume may require patience when buying or selling.