Taman Haruan

Kedah, Kulim, Bandar Kulim

Property Transactions

2 subsales found

Price Size
Period
transactions middle 50% (P25–P75)
RM330,000
Jalan Haruan
2,056 sqft RM161 PSF
RM295,000
Jalan Haruan
2,056 sqft RM143 PSF
Legend Recent Highest Price Highest PSF

Selling in Taman Haruan? Homes here sold for a median of RM312,500.

Free to list, about two minutes, and the buyers reading this page will see it.

List your property free

Posts about Taman Haruan

What’s happening in Taman Haruan?

No posts about Taman Haruan yet. Be the first to share what’s happening here.

Market Snapshot

Residential

RM262,500

RM199 psf

Median transaction price

Loading map...

Taman Haruan, Kulim, Kedah

Taman Haruan in Kulim, Kedah recorded 2 subsale transactions between 2021 and 2026, sized between 2,025 and 2,074 sqft, with a median price of RM313K and a median price per square foot (PSF) of RM152.

This area contains both residential and commercial properties. View 10 residential properties or 2 commercial properties separately for more focused analysis.

Price remained flat, and PSF growth was PSF remained flat. The median price is RM313K, with most transactions falling within a stable range of RM295K to RM330K, and a typical market range of RM295K to RM330K.

Most transactions involved 1 - 1 1/2 storey terraced, with moderate diversity in property types available.

For price per square foot, the median is RM152, with most transactions between RM143 and RM161. The usual range is RM130.25 to RM173.75, showing that most units are priced quite close to each other. A typical spread (IQR) of RM43.50 and an average deviation (MAD) of RM9 indicate a highly stable PSF trend across properties.

Overall, the market in this area appears stable with consistent appreciation, making it an attractive option for both investors and homebuyers. Despite diverse property types, prices remain relatively stable, offering options for different buyer preferences. Limited transaction history suggests carefully evaluating comparable sales data.